FREE Delivery On Orders Over £50

0% APR Credit Available on Orders Over £50

FREE Click & Collect Available

Base Layers

Not sure what you are looking for?

Check out our camping guide section for expert advice.


1 Item(s)

per page

1 Item(s)

per page

Base Layers
Minimal Price: £5.99
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 32505856, emalloc: 31836984
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.1989100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0007195,2080
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.0112155,936524,288
config/load-modules0.1871110,9040
config/load-modules-declaration0.03191187,9360
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.025911,677,1121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001224213,9280
config/load-db0.5200142,064786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.01291696,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002382,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002382,3120
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501456,904262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00051112,5840
OBSERVER: mana_core0.007066121,5040
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00251151,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00171180,4640
OBSERVER: blog0.0004238,1280
OBSERVER: attributeSplash0.0003214,8960
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0001114,1520
OBSERVER: seo0.0002148,3440
OBSERVER: seofilter0.0003120,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Config0.0000182,7280
OBSERVER: mstseositemap0.0005153,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,6320
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0013136,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002281,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001109520
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.5837100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.053814,907,7444,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00321157,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Layout_Update0.00291109,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0015131,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Config0.001314,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00403126,840262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0011185,064262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0008167,3360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013181,9200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.044114,390,8804,456,448
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer0.037013,583,4003,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Observer0.0002127,4880
seoredirect_getRedirectUrls0.00341288,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00051640,976262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001161,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0011197,0320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0034668182,2720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.068793,719,7443,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0007248,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute0.0001105,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity0.0001103,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0021358235,4800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0079417126,7760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.022191,326,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000316835,0800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02319646,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00246206,656262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0006194,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001131,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001121,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00298197,2240
OBSERVER: log0.00101113,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005139,032262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004119,4480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00094153,9840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00231293,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002134,1440
OBSERVER: litemage_esi0.0044172348,568262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Litespeed_Litemage_Model_Observer_Esi0.0002126,552262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.5298100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.00261376,8240
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00041217,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001121,0560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.011512191,400262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.029712166,6000
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002127920
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.028112800,280524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006121,8000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.00981192,304262,144
layout/package_update: STORE_default0.005912,2160
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5112100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo_ocd0.5103100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_17820.5094100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0017148,4240
OBSERVER: sagepaysuite_core_layout_load_before0.0011133,8720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003515920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0040131,2880
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.003619,7920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1401110,614,62410,747,904
BLOCK: formkey0.00071138,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091718,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.006117116,8240
OBSERVER: mana_productlists0.002417128,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.006117043,8000
BLOCK: root0.0006172,264262,144
BLOCK: head0.03271419,408524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00076438,3040
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0022425,0000
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033948,8000
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003169,1840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003931,1840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034176,2240
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041113,5920
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003166,4400
BLOCK: header0.0003168,616262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0003169,6720
BLOCK: store_language0.0003168,8240
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051115,184262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003158,4480
BLOCK: welcome0.0004268,9200
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00441255,296262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004176,0160
BLOCK: footer0.00041103,704262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003166,2880
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003157,8080
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010341,0880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.00081168,952262,144
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00072246,224262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0019597,3120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003157,6880
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.00011315,6160
BLOCK: return_link0.00061142,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00062218,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041155,9040
BLOCK: right.poll0.00062119,328262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00062174,8000
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003170,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003167,9280
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006170,5680
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00041143,944262,144
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0003173,0000
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0004268,624262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00041147,9120
BLOCK: litemage.jsvar0.0003167,9360
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0003159,784262,144
BLOCK: search.block0.0005173,0560
BLOCK ACTION: search.block -> addSearchAutocomplete0.0004168,7920
BLOCK: seodescription0.0003166,048262,144
BLOCK: organization_snippets0.0003170,5360
BLOCK: breadcrumbs_json_snippets0.0003167,2560
BLOCK: mgconnector.tracking_general0.00041132,728262,144
BLOCK: googletrustedstores_badge0.00381641,592786,432
BLOCK: googlecustomerreviews_badge0.00771345,760524,288
BLOCK: yotpo.js0.0003170,0320
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0005296,7600
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041181,4480
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0003167,7200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004267,160262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0004269,6080
BLOCK: newsletter0.0003166,824262,144
BLOCK: richsnippet0.0003171,0880
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.041912,597,7363,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000132,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000112,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00221186,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001126,2720
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002124,2000
BLOCK: category.products0.00361209,8480
BLOCK: product_list0.0003189,8640
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00211348,2240
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.00041173,296262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003167,3120
BLOCK: configurableswatches.media.js.list0.00041136,104262,144
BLOCK: subcategories0.0004173,3200
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003169,1680
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.0003161,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.00141239,5200
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0006672,1760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.3576100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.02471816,296786,432
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_meta0.02461816,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Object_Category0.01571153,112524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.010622,536,8162,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template0.0001127,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Template_Collection0.0005834,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Template_Rule_Condition_Combine0.0004133,0320
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0045744,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_Seo_Model_Resource_Rewrite_Collection0.0003418,3680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.00421134,9520
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_paging0.00411131,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoFilter_Model_Catalog_Layer_Filter_Item0.0001165,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.004062217,096262,144
OBSERVER: remarkety_add_column_expiration_date0.002462219,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Observer0.00141179,320262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Remarkety_Mgconnector_Model_Core0.0008186,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0073114125,0640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.3228110,153,71210,485,760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03131596,352524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.1305605,245,7607,340,032
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00116013,8880
OBSERVER: apptrian_minify_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00086021,4880
OBSERVER: searchsphinx_terms_highlight0.00746028,4560
OBSERVER: m_seo_snippets_observer0.00116043,8400
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_delete_keywords0.00126038,2320
OBSERVER: m_seo_twitter_card_add0.1045605,078,7287,077,888
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer0.00556177,656262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mirasvit_SeoAutolink_Model_Observer0.0005136,9120
OBSERVER: m_seoautolink_observer30.00076038,9280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005127,8080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001014,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001312,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.02673788,840524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00935485,6080
OBSERVER: tax0.00584354,408262,144
OBSERVER: m_seo_observer_product_urls0.01603181,216262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0008321,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00342120,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/tm/easycatalogimg/list.phtml0.0021110,5840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.110613,337,8002,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.01661307,2080
OBSERVER: review0.01651302,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_group_load_before0.0001114,2080
frontend/ultimo/ultimo_ocd/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.088313,042,5602,097,152
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0036112,6960
frontend/base/default/template/yotpo/bottomline.phtml0.0009130,4480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/yousave/product/price.phtml0.00511203,4400
locale/currency0.0018564,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0006145,5360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0005142,2480
frontend/base/default/template/seo/richsnippet.phtml0.0006118,5760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0046174,4000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.03071724,880524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.00545442,664262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.00291186,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Resource_Class_Collection0.0002210,3200
OBSERVER: weee0.0002142,7680
frontend/base/default/template/seo/description.phtml0.00491146,952262,144
seoautolink_getLinks0.00171132,616262,144
frontend/base/default/template/seo/organizationsnippets.phtml0.0017111,3680
frontend/base/default/template/mgconnector/tracking/general.phtml0.0007151,1600